Personal Data Protection Policy

The Granada Dance and Music Festival, from now on, the Granada Festival, based in Granada (Spain), owner of the domain www.granadafestival.org, is the owner as well of the database generated with personal data supplied by its users.

The user explicitly authorizes the automatized treatment of their personal data, required for the rendering of the services offered by www.granadafestival.org and www.cursosmanueldefalla.org, always respecting the Spanish legislation on data protection. The information received by the Granada Festival will never be sold, transferred or rented to other companies or entities.

The Granada Festival may, occasionally, send an e-mail informing on the improvements or news on its website or on any other website of the entity, as well as communicating its own services.

The personal information collected from all users registered is stored in the Granada Festival’s database. It accomplishes technical, organizational and safety measures guarantying the confidentiality and integrity of the information, with all applicable laws concerning Personal Data Protection including the Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13.

The user will respond of the truthfulness of the collected data. The Granada Festival has the right to exclude any user who has provided fake data from the registered services, without prejudice to the rest of applicable actions by Law.

Any registered user may, at any time, exercise their right of having access, rectifying or, given the case, canceling their personal data provided to the Granada Festival via written communication addressed to the Festival’s postal address: Delegado de Protección de Datos. Festival Internacional de Música y Danza de Granada. Calle Mariana Pineda s/n. 18009 Granada. España, or by sending an e-mail to info@staging.granadafestival.org